. .

Presenting at the INBF Hercules - 6/25/2011

by Sharon Gayle June 23, 2011

Such an Honor!

Come on out and join me at the upcoming INBF Hercules Bodybuilding & Figure Championships to be held this Saturday 25th June, 2011.

I have the honor of being asked to present Trophy's to the Top-5 competitors in each Segment and Class.  Awards and Trophy's will be presented at the Finals in the evening.

The WNBF (Pro.) and INBF (Amateur) is a "Natural" Bodybuilding Federation. Competitors are drug tested and polygraph tested prior to each competition.  Therefore, I am thrilled to be able to award my "all natural" sisters and brothers in competition, for their ability to define and condition their body's with sincere and true hard work!

I look forward to seeing you there! ~SharonGayle


Date:
Saturday 25th June, 2011

Time:
Prejudging - 12:00 noon
Finals - 6:00pm

Location:
Martin Luther King H.S.
122 Amsterdam Avenue
New York, NY 10023-6496
(212) 501-1300

Directions:
1 or 2 Trains to 66th Street-Lincoln Center

 Sharon Gayle, 1st in Class and Overall Winner at 2009 INBF World Figure Championships

For more information: Hercules 2011 

WNBF Pro American Championships - 2011

by Sharon Gayle June 22, 2011

June 4, 2011
Marlborough Middle School, Marlborough, MA.
---------
Promoter:  Nancy Andrews
Judges:  Charlie Carollo, Jim Broderick, Sheila Resendes, Laura Tourtellot, John Yobst, Kim Nobrega, Julie Chapleau

PRO MEN LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Ulysses Fowler *** OVERALL WINNER
2. Eric White
3. Mick Winzeler
4. Ken Akey
5. Brian Beylo
Chad Troup
Wil Rivera
Antonio Bongiovanni

 
Ulysses Fowler
PRE MEN HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Robert Peacock
2. Adrian Hope
3. Bartolomew Nnatu
4. Erik Jensen
5. Tanner Parker
Frank Anderson
Rawle Springer
David Lee Nall
 No photographs available.
PRO WOMEN BODYBUILDING
1. Kathy McClare
2. Julie Hall
3. Tishona Miller
4. Penny Ruff
5. Tracy Verdegan
Amanda McDonald
Irhassette McClean
Shauna Dutton
Theresa Maloney
Margo Martinez
Angela McDermott


Kathy McClare

PRO WOMEN FIGURE
1. --
2. Katy Cilinski
3. Melissa Scott
4. Sarah Mitzel
5. Suzanne Barlas
Jennifer Helmke
Jennifer Rausmussen
Megan Cormack
Jacqueline Zediker
Amanda Perron
Tara Martin

 No photo's available.

PRO FIT BODY
1. Katy Cilinski
2. Melissa Scott
3. Kathy McClare
4. Suzanne Barlas
5. Jennifer Rasmussen
Sarah Mitzel
Jacqueline Zediker
Theresa Maloney
Megan Cormack
Kerrie Michaud


Katy Cilinski

Specific competitor #'s and placements to be provided by WNBF & INBF. 
Courtesy of WNBF.net

WNBF / INBF, NNA Championships - 2011

by Sharon Gayle June 21, 2011

April 30, 2011
Natural North America Championships
Lee Center - Alexandria, VA
-----
Promoter: The Center Stage Figures 

 
2011 NNA Winners, Courtesy of Natural North America

WNBF Figure Pro Winners
1. Katy Cilinski
2. Suzanne Burlas
3. Denise Frysinger
4. Jennette Jackson
5. Natalie Benjamin
WNBF Pro Card Winners
Fit Body: Katy Cilinski
Tall Figure: Myra Caffarey
Short Figure: Melissa Cunningham
Womens Bodybuilding (Rookie Card): Candice Scott
Men's Masters and Open Winner: Anthony Blake
Overall "Runner Up" Middle Weight winner: Brian Beylo
Bodybuilding Open
Heavy Weight:
1. Luther Bradford
2. John Hooks
3. Donald Sanders
4. Clinton Beach
5. Jimmy Violand
Bodybuilding Open
Middle Weight:
1. Brian Beylo
2. Eric Holmes
3. Garnett Barbour
4. Khaled Shalaby
5. James Thomas
Women Bodybuilding:
1. Candice Scott
2. Kelly Miller
Bodybuilding Novice:
1. Doug Phillips
2. Brett Thaler
3. Jeremiah Carrasco
4. Darryll Reynolds
5. Dustin Smisson
Bodybuilding Open
Bantam Weight:
1. Anthony Blake
2. Brandon Diehm
3. Eric Peratino
4. Rob Conner
5. Brian Blackman
6. Charles Allen
Bodybuilding Open
Mens Masters:

1. Anthony Blake
2. Garnett Barbour
3. Luther Bradford
4. Eric Holmes
5. Brandon Diehm
6. Doug Phillips
7. Rob Conner
8. Eric Peratino
9. Brian Blackman
10. Chales Allen
11. Darryll Reynolds
Fit Body:
1. Katy Cilinski
2. Tina Peratino
3. Tonia Ward
4. Kimberly Linton
5. Jenette Jackson
6. Carrie Greene
Figure Masters:
1. Suzanne Barlas
2. Tina Peratino
3. Myra Caffarey
4. Tracy Seefried
5. Kimberly Linton
6. Gretchen Eisenberg
7. Lori Beach
8. Katy Smallwood
9. Betty Napier
10. Cori Cheeks
11. Heather Wilson
Figure Open Tall:
1. Myra Caffarey
2. Kimberly Linton
3. Tracy Seefried
4. Betty Napier
5. Katy Smallwood
6. Tonia Ward
7. Carrie Green
8. Heather Dotson
Figure Open Short:
1. Melissa Cunningham
2. Glory Billman
3. Tina Peratino
4. Alma Syers
5. Gretchen Eisenberg
6. Lori Beach
7. Heather Hoff
8. Cori Cheeks
9. Christi Lee
Figure Novice:
1. Emily Groll
2. Amy Morton
3. Nicole Boettcher
4. Shelly Vest
5. Heather Wilson
6. Cory Luzardo

Fit Mom:
1. Myra Caffarey
2. Melissa Cunningham
3. Tina Peratino
4. Tracy Seefried
5. Gretchen Eisenberg
6. Jennette Jackson
7. Katy Smallwood
8. Cori Cheeks
9. Heather Dotson
10. Nicole Pittman
11. Cory Luzardo

Source: NaturalNorthAmerica.com

INBF Northeast Classic - 2011

by Sharon Gayle June 19, 2011

June 04, 2011 - Marlborough, MA.

Promoter: Nancy Andrews
Judges: Charlie Carollo, Jim Broderick, Sheila Resendes, Laura Tourtellot, John Yobst, Kim Nobrega, Julie Chapleau

 
Congratulations to Men's BB. Overall Winner - Gerry Ruck

JUNIOR MEN BB
Domenico Cannella
Benjamin Halliwell
Michael Lambert
Jesse Faipler
MASTER’S MEN BB
Gerry Ruck
Ray Little
Will Smith
Ramon Alicea
Eric Rodriguez
Reynolds Shepherd
Peter Cusson
Carlos Silva
Chuck Yankee

SUPER CLASS  BB – 60 and Over
Reynolds Shepherd
Frank Clark
Melvin Cooper

NOVICE LTWEIGHT BB
Mike Judge
Peter Guay
Jason Capps
Andrew LaBonte
Arthur Arpinian
Jeremy Leap
David Vidinha
Jesse Faipler
NOVICE MEN HVYWEIGHT BB
Chris Grgach***
Jamie McDonald
Fritz Luxema
Banjamin Halliwell
Ed Sullivan
Peter Cusson
Clint McLaughlin
Amahad Hakim
OPEN MEN LTWEIGHT BB
Ramon Alicea
Domenica Cannella
Sean Murray
OPEN MEN MID-WEIGHT BB
Andy Kalinowski
Eric Brown
Bradley Hess
Sean Campbell
Eric Rodriguez
Reynolds Shepherd
Carlos Silva
OPEN MEN LT HVYWEIGHT BB
Gerry Ruck***
Vic Cuzzupe
Ryan L’Ecuyer
Jaime Rivera
Donnie Talley
OPEN MEN HVYWEIGHT BB
Ray Little
Will Smith
Garo Bechirian
Pierre Auguste
Michael Lambert
Joe Malinn
MASTER’S BIKINI
Chris Gesualdi
Judy Oliver
Teri Halio
Robin Pitts
Julie Harris
Naomi Godfrey
Julie Deane
BIKINI SHORT
Leigha Hervey***
Jessica Sestokas
Lupe Lomeli
Zhanna Virkerman
Danielle Holmes
Ashley Rose LeGrand
Deanna Avery
Teri Halio
BIKINI TALL
Kristen Sama
Laura Blaisdale
Emily Wirling
Amanda Marois
Suzanne Barlas
Heidi Levasseur
Judy Oliver
Julie Deane
Lauren Pond
Naomi Godfrey
Melissa Lambert
NOVICE FIGURE SHORT
Ashley Rose LeGrand***
Sherri Benedetto
Rachelle Novello
Zhanna Virkerman
Robin Pitts
Julie Harris
Danielle Holmes
Linda Julien
NOVICE FIGURE TALL
Jen Christiansen
Stephanie Metayer
Kati Bloom
Judy Oliver
Naomi Godfrey
Beth Ann Hickey
Julie Deane
FIGURE CLASSIC – 50 and older
Donna Johnson
MASTER’S FIGURE
Cyndy Bohn
Tammy Downes
Thea Knust
Lynn Rousseau
Brenda Donahue
Christine Gesualdi
Kathleen Berney
Sherri Benedetto
Julie Harris
Donna Johnson
Judy Oliver
Christine Habeeb
Naomi Godfrey
Nancy Taylor
Beth Ann Hickey
Linda Julien
OPEN FIGURE SHORT
Meera Mathur***
Wendy Spencer
Christine Gesualdi
Thea Knust
Colleen Shellgren Burns
Tammy Downes
Kathleen Berney
Deanna Avery
Jackie Gallant
OPEN FIGURE TALL
Cyndy Bohn
Brenda Donahue
Lynn Rousseau
Emily Wirling
Jayza Rodruguez
Karen Rix
Christine Habeeb
Nancy Taylor
 
MASTER’S FITBODY
Tammy Downes
Thea Knust
Brenda Donahue
Josie McClary
Julie Harris
Judy Oliver
Beth Ann Hickey
FITBODY
Tammy Downes
Jenny Schneider
Kathleen Berney
Wendy Spencer
Lynn Rousseau
Jackie Gallant
Brenda Donahue
Colleen Shellgren Burns
Jayza Rodriguez
Rachael Novello
Judy Oliver
 
MASTER’S WOMEN BB
Tammy Downes
Dawn Brophy
Leslie Crook
Kathleen Berney
Lynn Drehobl
Lisa Kelly
Maria D’Agostino
Laleh Telebian
Amy Noble
Poppy Gillingham
Petra Conti
OPEN WOMEN’S LTWHT BB
Tammy Downes***
Melissa Scott
Dawn Brophy
Lori Bernard
Jayza Rodriguez
Maria D’Agostino
Laleh Telebian
Amy Noble
Poppy Gillingham
Petra Conti

OPEN WOMEN’S HVYWHT BB
Leslie Crook
Jenny Schneider
Kathleen Berney
Tara Faria
Lynn Drehobl
Tracy Carson

*** = Overall Winner
BB = Bodybuilding
Courtesy of INBF.net