. .

RESULTS: WNBF (PRO) Tournament of Champions

by Sharon Gayle April 16, 2013

WNBF Pro. Men, Figure, and Pro Men’s Wheelchair Championships.

Date:  April 13, 2013
Promoters:  Rich Lauro and TheNutritionX.com
Location/Venue:  Greater Columbus Convention Center, Columbus, OH.
----

WNBF Pro - Wheelchair
 1. Rich Knapp - $1,000
 2. Ethan Schneider - $300
 
WNBF Pro Figure
 1. Heather Drake - $1,000
 2. Kara Petruska - $300
 3. Ashley Mrozek - $200
 4. Kendra Stiffler
 5. Nicole Huss
 6. Lindsey Marie Jerge
 7. Jennifer Mosler
 8. Adrian Fleming
 9. Denise Frysinger
 10. Elizabeth Bennett
 
WNBF Pro Lightweight
 1. Levi Burge – Overall Winner - $2,000
    
                                  Levi Burge - Photo by Jordan Samuel
 
 2. Raymond Hunter - $500
 3. Jay Johnson - $250
 4. Austin Dossey
 5. Alphonso Jones
 
WNBF Pro Heavyweight
 1. Andrew Clayborn - $1,000
 2. Reggie Ruffin - $500
 3. Johnny Cole - $250
 4. Greg Notaro
 5. Luis Gonzalez

---
Results and Photo Courtesy of www.naturalbuckeyeclassic.com

RESULTS: 2013 INBF Natural Buckeye Classic (Pro-Q)

by Sharon Gayle April 16, 2013

2013 INBF Natural Buckeye Classic (Pro-Q)

Date: April 13, 2013
Promoters: Rich Lauro and TheNutritionX.com
Location/Venue: Greater Columbus Convention Center, Columbus, OH.
----

Teenage Men
 1. Christopher Wells
 2. Tyler Kelly
 3. Patrick Noltemeyer
 4. Zachery Norman
 5. Zachary Foster
 6. Alec Chapelo
 
Novice Figure - Short
 1. Tricia Haughn
 2. Jennifer Bollheimer
 3. Cassie Groves
 4. Deb Evan
 5. Katherine Livesay
 6. Taylor Steinmann
 7. Lori Allmon
 8. Linda Vo
 
Novice Figure - Tall
 1. Erin Beggs – Novice Overall
 2. Adrienne Consales
 3. Lauren Gunderson
 4. Jada Beverly
 5. Danielle Peters
 6. Kimberly Trout
 7. Holly Brodbeck
 8. Macy Weber
 9. Ginger Dill
 
Novice Men’s - Lightweight
 1. Rick Smith – Novice Overall

 2. Craig Crager
 3. Joseph Lanza
 4. Wayne Mitchell
 5. Marcus Roland
 6. Gary Thompson
 7. Rob Elder
 8. Alex Cuevas
 
Novice Men’s - Heavyweight
 1. James Norman
 2. Brent Nichols
 3. Tyler Kelly
 4. Joe Johnston
 5. Zachery Norman
 6. Patrick Beatty
 
Masters Figure (40-49)
 1. Sue Chuck – Overall Winner & Masters WNBF Pro
 2. Jennifer Bollheimer
 3. Renee Black
 4. Deb Evan
 5. Jennifer Wuest
 6. Cassie Groves
 7. Ruth Ruscello-Miller
 8. LaShun Armstrong
 
Masters Figure (50 & Over)
 1. Wendy Trentman
 2. Krista Shurlow
 3. Ellen Sinclair
 
Men’s Masters (40-49)
 1. Ozzie Smith – Overall Winner & Masters WNBF Pro
 2. James Norman
 3. Tim O’Neill
 4. Wayne Mitchell
 5. LeJuan Coleman
 
Men’s Masters (50 & Over)
 1. Rick Smith
 2. Brent Nichols
 3. Tony Mosley
 4. Richard Munn
 5. Joe Johnston
 6. Gary Thompson
 
Women’s Open Ms. Fit Body
 1. Laura Pfeiffer - WNBF Pro
 2. Sue Chuck
 3. Cassie Groves
 4. Heather Cech
 5. Chantel Grooms
 6. Dawn Tonneman
 7. Jennifer Lykins
 
Women’s Open - Lightweight
 1. Niki Brenner
 2. Julie Currie
 
Women’s Open - Heavyweight
 1. Sharon Iacovone – Overall Winner & WNBF Pro
 2. Chantel Grooms
 
Women’s Open Figure - Short
 1. Heather Cech – Overall Winner & WNBF Pro
 2. Jessica Gilliom
 3. Melanie Ash
 4. Megan Woofter
 5. Krista Shurlow
 6. Jennifer Wuest
 7. Ellen Sinclair
 8. Lesley Marsh
 
Women’s Open Figure - Tall
 1. Nikki Robbins – WNBF Pro
 2. Sue Chuck
 3. Christine Grossarth
 4. Ashley Barnhart
 5. Ashley Abend
 6. Renee Black
 7. Wendy Trentman
 8. Tiffany Baldwin
 9. Erica Wortman
 10. Ruth Ruscello-Miller
 11. Brittney Schaefer
 12. Dawn Tonneman
 13. Jennifer Lykins
 
Men’s Open - Bantamweight
 1. Justin Martin
 2. Brett Scott
 3. Josh Graham
 4. Alex Fultz
 5. Zachary Foster
 
Men’s Open - Lightweight
 1. Justin Morrison
 2. Jonathan Creighton
 3. Christopher Wells
 4. Aaron Johnson
 5. Julian Justice
 6. Andrew Noltemeyer
 7. Richard Munn
 8. Steve Beskid
 
Men’s Open - Middleweight
 1. John Roperti – 2nd Overall & WNBF Pro
 2. Louie Von Duhn
 3. John Yurcik
 
Men’s Open - Light:Heavyweight
 1. Jeff Covington – Overall Winner & WNBF Pro
 2. Ozzie Smith
 3. Markandeya Bradley
 4. Erik Powers
 5. Tim O’Neill
 
Men’s Open - Heavyweight
 1. Vincent Ziglar
 2. Brian Mickens
 3. Benjamin Haag
 4. LeJuan Coleman
----

Results Courtesy of
www.WNBF.net
Competitor Photographs not available.
Pro-Q: Overall Winner recieves Pro. Card to compete as a Professional within the WNBF.

RESULTS - 2013 INBF Natural USA

by Sharon Gayle April 4, 2013

2013 INBF Natural USA Bodybuilding, Figure & Bikini Championship

A WNBF Pro-Qualifier

Date: Saturday 30th March, 2013
Promoter: Dan Iatomasi
Venue: Greece Olympia High School 1139 Maiden Lane, Rochester NY 14615.

 
Mr. Fitness
 1. Garett Bean 7
 2. Tommy Kozlowski 8
 3. John Waldon 14
 
Bikini Short
 1. Alicia Cercone 9
 2. Gabriella Fico 10
 3. Heather Conolly 16 (Won Tie breaker)
 4. Nicole Wood 16

Bikini Tall
 1. Mary Musso* 6
 2. Michelle Albertelli 10
 3. Amanda Brewer 15
 4. Caitlin McWilliams 20
 
Masters Figure 40+
 1. Ellen Sinclair 5
 2. Lisa Ladelfa 10
 
Novice Figure
 1. Heather Koch 5
 2. Kimberly Monett 10
 3. Shanna Sengillo 15
 4. Libbie Harner 20
 
Teen Men
 1.Andrew Connolly 5

Open Figure - Short
 1. Ellen Sinclair 5
 2. Michelle Forsythe 11
 3. Lisa Ladelfa 14
 4. Michelle Battaglia 20
 5. Carisa Houck 25
 
Open Figure - Tall
 1. Ashley Mrozek*# 5 (Open Figure Overall Winner)

                                    Ashley Mrozek - Overal Figure Winner

 2. Ashley Abend 10
 3. Samantha Price 17
 4. Jodi Young 20
 
Junior Men
 1. Chance Karn 8 (Won Tiebreaker)
 2. Adam Czujka 8
 3. Josh Padlick 14
 
Ms. Fit Body
 1. Michelle Battaglia 5
 2. Kimberly Monett 10
 3. Libbie Harner 15
 
Men’s Masters 40+
 1. Craig Recore@ 5
 2. Arthur Alston 10
 3. John Schwartz 15

Men’s Masters 50+
 1. John Schwartz 5
 
Novice Men
 1. Adam Czujka 6
 2. Josh Padlick 9
 3. Andrew Connolly 15
 
Women’s Open Bodybuilding
 1. Brit Curreri 5
 
Men’s Open - Lightweight
 1. Casey Rice*# 5 (Open mens bodybuilding Overall Winner)

                                   Casey Rice - Overall Winner

 2. Chance Karn 10
 3. Arthur Alston 15
 
Men’s Open - Middleweight
 1. Shane Voss 7
 2. Trevor King 8
 3. Craig Recore 15
 
Men’s Open Light-heavyweight
 1. Dan Gasiecki 5
 
Men’s Open - Heavyweight
 1.Jonathon Reid 5
 2. Tony Jenkins 10

----
 
*Denotes Overall Winner
#Denotes WNBF Pro Card Winner
@Denotes WNBF Rookie Pro Card Winner

Results and photographs courtesy of www.WNBF.net