. .

2013 WNBF Pro Universe Bodybuilding & Figure Championships

by Sharon Gayle June 30, 2013

Barbados Natural Bodybuilding Assoc. presents the

2013 WNBF Pro Universe Bodybuilding & Figure Championships

Date: June 22, 2013
Location: Queens Park Steel Shed, Barbados, WI.
Promoter: Bernard Sealy & Ivor Worrell (BNBA)

 

RESULTS


Pro Figure
 1st Shalom Singer *Overall Winner
 2nd Penny Seabolt
 3rd Elizabeth Marcantonio
 4th Lisa Di La Pasquale


Shalom Singer, Overall Figure Winner (center)

Pro Women Bodybuilding
 1st Valerie Worrell *Overall Winner
 2nd Leslie Crook
 3rd Kori Propst
 4th Marian Worrell
 5th Claire Barrow

Pro Masters Men
 1st William Morris *Overall Winner
 2nd Sam Felts
 3rd Robert Yearwood


Martin Daniels, Overall Winner (Center) with Levi Burge (left) and Charles Fuller (right)

Pro Open Men (1 Class)
 1st Martin Daniels (Overall Winner)
 2nd Levi Burge
 3rd Charles Fuller
 4th Rawle Greene
 5th Jim Collins
 6th Rodney Gaines


Shalome Singer featured with Rawle Greene, 4th Place Mens Open Bodybuilding.

---

Photographs Courtesy of Barbados Natural Bodybuilding Assoc. (BNBA)
Results Courtesy of the
www.WNBF.net

RESULTS - WNBF Pro American & INBF Northeast Classic

by Sharon Gayle June 8, 2013

WNBF Pro American & INBF Northeast Classic

Date: June 1, 2013
Location: Marlborough Middle School, Marlborough, MA.
Promoter: Nancy Andrews

 

RESULTS

Pro Men Lightweight
1. Ulysses Fowler
2. Oladele Akoa
3. Tyrone Robinson
4. Andrew Scott
5. Dan Murray
6. Omar Raissouri
7. Brian Sullivan
Master’s Fitbody
1. Janelle Arigo
2. Beverly Canteen
3. Kelly Francoeur
4. Robin Cahill
5. Melissa Romanaux
6. Ellen Pempsell
7. Darlene James
8. Bonnie Morrisey
Pro Men Heavyweight
1. Gerry Ruck ***OVERALL WINNER
2. Joe Farese
3. Rod Kendrick
4. Tishay Johnson
5. Derek McGuire
6. Jordan Ponder
7. Johnny Cole
FitBody
1. Kristin Stymiest *WNBF PRO
2. Janelle Arigo
3. Beverly Canteen
4. Melissa Romanaux
5. Jen Finch
6. Robin Cahill
7. Caila Raymond
8. Ellen Pempsell
9. Angela Rubbo
10. Denise Columbo
11. Megan Keragan
Pro Women Bodybuilding
1. Janet Esterkes
2. Emily Ingram
3. Michelle Parsons
4. Debbie Marcy
5. Julian Mundle
6. Melinda Bennett
Novice Bikini Short
1. Alice Vaz
2. Natasha Rivera
3. Megan Wisniewski
4. Nicole O’Reilly
5. Andrea Millyan
6. Lisa Goncalves
7. Lorae McCall
8. Nicole Goldberg
9. Nicole Anthowink
10. Melissa Rebello
Pro Women’s Fitbody
1. Robyn Mays
2. Sharon Saubi
3. Ali Mater
4. Suzanne Barlas
5. Sally Allgier
6. Robin Castro
Novice Bikini Medium
1. Taline Diaz ***OVERALL WINNER

2. Melissa Deon
3. Colleen McGrath
4. Alison O-Rourke
5. Kathy Vargas
6. Priscilla Caitlin
7. Holly McGrath
8. Nina McGoff
9. Celi Vaz
10. Megan Carlson
Pro Women’s Figure
1. Heather Drake
2. Courtney McDonald
3. Tracy Euker
4. Shannon Carney
5. Emily Wirling
6. Regina Anderson
7. Karen Rix
8. Shanaz Izer
9. Lynn Rousseau
10. Lia Brocking
Novice Bikini Tall
1. Wendy Monegro
2. Andrea Schmid
3. Alexandria Bergeron
4. Lauren Weiss
5. April Gadarowski
6. Marci Campanale
7. Kristen Norman
8. Maria DiTomasso
9. Rebecca Hammer
Mr. Fit
1. Alan Araujo
2. Ashwin Fernando
3. Albert Darvesh
4. Dan Collins
5. Gerry Ruck
6. Omar Raussouni
7. Mark Ericson
8. Steve Evangelis
Master’s Bikini
1. Kelly Bornstein
2. Michelle Beausejour
3. Priscilla Caitlin
4. Angela Averi
5. Lorae McCall
6. Desiree Artu
7. Dawn Sanders
8. Marci Campanale
9. Celi Vaz
10. Jo Ann Giannini
TEEN
1. Andrew Cosker
2. Chris Van Etten
3. Alexander Mann
Open Bikini
1. Michelle Beausejour
2. Kelly Bornstein
3. Jessica Walton
4. Desiree Artu
5. Holly Lindgren
6. Dawn Sanders
7. Jo Ann Giannini

JUNIOR
1. Alan Araujo
2. Leroi Rodriguez
3. Alexander Mann
4. Jean Insa

Novice Figure Short
1. Laura Ranzoni ***OVERALL WINNER

2. Elizabeth Vega
3. Caila Raymond
4. Kate Nelson
5. Denise Columbo
6. Nicole O’Reilly
7. Desiree Artu
8. Anna Costello
9. Nicole Anthowink

Master’s Men
1. Jim Laudini *WNBF PRO
2. Ramon Alicea
3. Will Smith
4. Osdual Ruiz
5. Kyle Libby
6. John Wozniak

Novice Figure Tall
1. Holly McGrath
2. Wendy Apostal
3. Robin Cahill
4. Anne Dargie
5. Lynn Marshall
6. Bonnie Morrisey
7. Darlene James
8. Nikki Oliva
9. Naomi Godfrey
10. Maria DiTommasso
Grandmaster’s Men
1. Ramon Alicea
2. Frank Saldi
3. Paul Cuzzupe
4. John Wozniak
Classic Figure
1. Peggy Caruso
2. Heidi Gambaccini
3. Pam Lonsdale
4. Diane Beliveau

Novice Men Lightweight
1. John Collins
2. Mark Ericson
3. Alan Araujo
4. Chris Mullins
5. Steve Evangoulis
6. Jean Insa

Novice Master’s Figure
1. Robin Cahill
2. Lynn Marshall
3. Anne Dargie
4. Desiree Artu
5. Bonnie Morrisey
6. Darlene James
7. Naomi Godfrey
8. Diane Beliveau

Novice Men Heavyweight
1. Aaron Brown ***Overall Winner
2. Frank Saldi
3. Kyle Libby
4. Shawn McEntee
5. Jay Eaton
6. Alexander Mann
7. Jason Healey

Master’s Figure
1. Lisa Malvesi *WNBF MASTER’S PRO

2. Kelly Francoeur
3. Beverly Canteen
4. Wendy Apostal
5. Jennifer Jacek
6. Lisa Plaza
7. Melissa Romanaux
8. Heidi Gambaccini
Open Men Bantamweight
1. Ashwin Fernando
2. Ramon Alicea
3. Frederick Miller
4. Mike Cafano
5. Carlos Silva
Open Figure Short
1. Beverly Canteen ***OVERALL WINNER and WNBF PRO

2. Kelly Francoeur
3. Lisa Malvesi
4. Colleen McGrath
5. Melissa Romanaux
6. Jessica Lynch
7. Peggy Carusso
8. Megan Keraghan
Open Men Lighweight
1. Wes Blauburg ***OVERALL WINNER and WNBF PRO

2. Corey Blank
3. James Mariano
4. Alfonso Mendoza

Open Figure Tall
1. Jen Jacek
2. Lisa Plaza
3. Jen Finch
4. Stephanie Walsh
5. Angela Rubbo
6. Heidi Gambacini
7. Pam Lonsdale

Open Men Middleweight
1. Jim Laudini
2. Nicholas Costa
3. Osdual Ruiz
4. Faridon Dadrass
5. Leroi Rodriguez
Master’s Women Bodybuilding
1. Janelle Arigo
2. Robyn Mays
3. Lisa Kelly
4. Ellen Pempsell
5. Sheryl Crawford
6. Cynthia Burr
7. Petra Conti
8. Deanna DiSalvo
9. Lynn Drehobl
10. Doreen Dirienzo
Open Men Light Heavyweight
1. Joel Bayas
2. Peter Munoz Bennett
3. Antwan Harris
4. John Woznial
5. Lorenzo Gayle
6. Ryan LaVache
Open Women’s Lightweight
1. Janelle Arigo *WNBF PRO
2. Lori Bernard
3. Lisa Kelly
4. Ellen Pempsell
5. Cynthia Burr
6. Deanna DiSalvo

Open Men Heavyweight
1. Andrew Cosker
2. Will Smith
3. Dan Collins
4. Paul Cuzzupe
5. Theren Houlder
6. Joe Malinn

Open Women’s Heavyweight
1. Robyn Mays ***OVERALL WINNER and WNBF PRO
2. Kristin Stymiest
3. Tara Faria
4. Lynn Rousseau
5. Sheryl Crawford
6. Petra Conti
7. Lynn Drehobl
8. Doreen Dirienzo

---

Competitor photographs not available
Results Courtesy of the
www.wnbf.net