. .

RESULTS - WNBF Pro American & INBF Northeast Classic

by Sharon Gayle July 4, 2013

WNBF Pro American Bodybuilding, Figure & Ms. Fit Championships

and INBF Northeast Classic & WNBF Pro American

Date: June 1, 2013
Location: Marlborough, MA.
Promoter: Nancy Andrews


RESULTS

 WNBF Pro American Bodybuilding, Figure & Ms. Fit Championships 

 Pro Men Lightweight
1. Ulysses Fowler
2. Oladele Akoa
3. Tyrone Robinson
4. Andrew Scott
5. Dan Murray
6. Omar Raissouri
7. Brian Sullivan
Pro Men Heavyweight
1. Gerry Ruck*** OVERALL WINNER
2. Joe Farese
3. Rod Kendrick
4. Tishay Johnson
5. Derek McGuire
6. Jordan Ponder
7. Johnny Cole 

Jerry Ruck, Pro American Overall Winner
 Pro Women Bodybuilding
1. Janet Esterkes
2. Emily Ingram
3. Michelle Parsons
4. Debbie Marcy
5. Julian Mundle
6. Melinda Bennett
 Pro Women’s Fitbody
1. Robyn Mays
2. Sharon Saubi
3. Ali Mater
4. Suzanne Barlas
5. Sally Allgier
6. Robin Castro
 Pro Women’s Figure
1. Heather Drake
2. Courtney McDonald
3. Tracy Euker
4. Shannon Carney
5. Emily Wirling
6. Regina Anderson
7. Karen Rix
8. Shanaz Izer
9. Lynn Rousseau
10. Lia Brocking
 

 INBF Northeast Classic  

 Mr. Fit
1. Alan Araujo
2. Ashwin Fernando
3. Albert Darvesh
4. Dan Collins
5. Gerry Ruck
6. Omar Raussouni
7. Mark Ericson
8. Steve Evangelis

 TEEN
1. Andrew Cosker
2. Chris Van Etten
3. Alexander Mann
Junior
1. Alan Araujo
2. Leroi Rodriguez
3. Alexander Mann
4. Jean Insa
 Master’s Men
1. Jim Laudini - WNBF Pro Card
2. Ramon Alicea
3. Will Smith
4. Osdual Ruiz
5. Kyle Libby
6. John Wozniak
 Grandmaster’s Men
1. Ramon Alicea
2. Frank Saldi
3. Paul Cuzzupe
4. John Wozniak
 
 Novice Men Lightweight
1. John Collins
2. Mark Ericson
3. Alan Araujo
4. Chris Mullins
5. Steve Evangoulis
6. Jean Insa
 Novice Men Heavyweight
1. Aaron Brown*** Overall Winner
2. Frank Saldi
3. Kyle Libby
4. Shawn McEntee
5. Jay Eaton
6. Alexander Mann
7. Jason Healey
 Open Men Bantamweight
1. Ashwin Fernando
2. Ramon Alicea
3. Frederick Miller
4. Mike Cafano
5. Carlos Silva

 Open Men Lighweight
1. Wes Blauburg*** OVERALL WINNER, WNBF Pro Card
2. Corey Blank
3. James Mariano
4. Alfonso Mendoza


Wes Blauburg, INBF Northeast Classic Overall Winner
 Open Men Middleweight
1. Jim Laudini
2. Nicholas Costa
3. Osdual Ruiz
4. Faridon Dadrass
5. Leroi Rodriguez
 Open Men Light - Heavyweight
1. Joel Bayas
2. Peter Munoz Bennett
3. Antwan Harris
4. John Woznial
5. Lorenzo Gayle
6. Ryan LaVache
 Open Men Heavyweight
1. Andrew Cosker
2. Will Smith
3. Dan Collins
4. Paul Cuzzupe
5. Theren Houlder
6. Joe Malinn
 
 Master’s Women Bodybuilding
1. Janelle Arigo
2. Robyn Mays
3. Lisa Kelly
4. Ellen Pempsell
5. Sheryl Crawford
6. Cynthia Burr
7. Petra Conti
8. Deanna DiSalvo
9. Lynn Drehobl
10. Doreen Dirienzo
 Open Women’s Lightweight
1. Janelle Arigo - WNBF Pro Card
2. Lori Bernard
3. Lisa Kelly
4. Ellen Pempsell
5. Cynthia Burr
6. Deanna DiSalvo

 Open Women’s Heavyweight
1. Robyn Mays ***OVERALL WINNER, WNBF Pro Card
2. Kristin Stymiest
3. Tara Faria
4. Lynn Rousseau
5. Sheryl Crawford
6. Petra Conti
7. Lynn Drehobl
8. Doreen Dirienzo

 Master’s Fitbody
1. Janelle Arigo
2. Beverly Canteen
3. Kelly Francoeur
4. Robin Cahill
5. Melissa Romanaux
6. Ellen Pempsell
7. Darlene James
8. Bonnie Morrisey
FITBODY
1. Kristin Stymiest, WNBF Pro Card
2. Janelle Arigo
3. Beverly Canteen
4. Melissa Romanaux
5. Jen Finch
6. Robin Cahill
7. Caila Raymond
8. Ellen Pempsell
9. Angela Rubbo
10. Denise Columbo
11. Megan Keragan
Novice Bikini Short
1. Alice Vaz
2. Natasha Rivera
3. Megan Wisniewski
4. Nicole O’Reilly
5. Andrea Millyan
6. Lisa Goncalves
7. Lorae McCall
8. Nicole Goldberg
9. Nicole Anthowink
10. Melissa Rebello
Novice Bikini Medium
1. Taline Diaz*** OVERALL WINNER
2. Melissa Deon
3. Colleen McGrath
4. Alison O-Rourke
5. Kathy Vargas
6. Priscilla Caitlin
7. Holly McGrath
8. Nina McGoff
9. Celi Vaz
10. Megan Carlson
Novice Bikini Tall
1. Wendy Monegro
2. Andrea Schmid
3. Alexandria Bergeron
4. Lauren Weiss
5. April Gadarowski
6. Marci Campanale
7. Kristen Norman
8. Maria DiTomasso
9. Rebecca Hammer

Master’s Bikini
1. Kelly Bornstein
2. Michelle Beausejour
3. Priscilla Caitlin
4. Angela Averi
5. Lorae McCall
6. Desiree Artu
7. Dawn Sanders
8. Marci Campanale
9. Celi Vaz
10. Jo Ann Giannini

Open Bikini
1. Michelle Beausejour
2. Kelly Bornstein
3. Jessica Walton
4. Desiree Artu
5. Holly Lindgren
6. Dawn Sanders
7. Jo Ann Giannini

Novice Figure Short
1. Laura Ranzoni*** OVERALL WINNER
2. Elizabeth Vega
3. Caila Raymond
4. Kate Nelson
5. Denise Columbo
6. Nicole O’Reilly
7. Desiree Artu
8. Anna Costello
9. Nicole Anthowink
Novice Figure Tall
1. Holly McGrath
2. Wendy Apostal
3. Robin Cahill
4. Anne Dargie
5. Lynn Marshall
6. Bonnie Morrisey
7. Darlene James
8. Nikki Oliva
9. Naomi Godfrey
10. Maria DiTommasso
Classic Figure
1. Peggy Caruso
2. Heidi Gambaccini
3. Pam Lonsdale
4. Diane Beliveau

Novice Master’s Figure
1. Robin Cahill
2. Lynn Marshall
3. Anne Dargie
4. Desiree Artu
5. Bonnie Morrisey
6. Darlene James
7. Naomi Godfrey
8. Diane Beliveau


Beverly Canteen, INBF Northeast Overall Figure Winner
Master’s Figure
1. Lisa Malvesi WNBF, Master's Pro Card
2. Kelly Francoeur
3. Beverly Canteen
4. Wendy Apostal
5. Jennifer Jacek
6. Lisa Plaza
7. Melissa Romanaux
8. Heidi Gambaccini
Open Figure Short
1. Beverly Canteen*** OVERALL WINNER, WNBF Pro Card
2. Kelly Francoeur
3. Lisa Malvesi
4. Colleen McGrath
5. Melissa Romanaux
6. Jessica Lynch
7. Peggy Carusso
8. Megan Keraghan
Open Figure Tall
1. Jen Jacek
2. Lisa Plaza
3. Jen Finch
4. Stephanie Walsh
5. Angela Rubbo
6. Heidi Gambacini
7. Pam Lonsdale
 

Results Courtesy of WNBF.net

RESULTS - 2013 INBF Hercules Championships

by Sharon Gayle July 2, 2013

INBF HERCULES BODYBUILDING & FIGURE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Super-Pr-Q (NYC)

Date:  June 29, 2013
Location:  Murray Bertram High School, New York.NY.
Promoter:  Charlie Carollo


RESULTS

Ms. Fit Body
1st Jessica Janicek - 5 points  *Overall Winner and WNBF Pro Card.
2nd Andrea Gritz - 12 points
3rd Christi Shaw - 13 points
4th Taniya Brandon - 21 points
5th Jennifer Kaye - 23 points                   
6th Ashley Mitchell - 30 points       
 
Best Body
1st Christine DeVoe - 9 points
2nd Athena Arguropoulsan - 10 points
3rd Ashley Ziegler - 18 points
4th Qi Lian Chen - 20 points                   
5th Jennifer L. Smith - 23 points                   
6th Ana Picciano - 29 points                              
7th Carol Giacobb - 35 points T/E                                                             
8th Alicia Cusumano - 35 points
  
Novice Figure
1st Christina Rose Gagne - 7 points
2nd Qi Lian Chen - 12 points
3rd Ashley Mitchell - 14 points
4th Alicia Cusumano - 16 points                                           
                                                                       
Masters Figure Over 40
1st Jodi Young - 5 points
2nd Jen Jacek - 12 points                               
3rd Carol Giacobb - 13 points                               
 
Masters Figure Over 50
1st Barbara Corn    


Aimee Buono, 1st Place & Overall

Open Figure-Short
1st Aimee Buono - 6 points *Overall Winner and WNBF Pro Card
2nd Jessica Janicek - 12 points                   
3rd Ashley Ziegler - 15 points
4th Jodi Young - 18 points       
5th Taniya Brandon - 25 points
6th Jennifer L. Smith - 31 points
7th Jennifer Kaye - 35 points
8th Catherine Vidal - 39 points
 
Open Figure -Tall
1st Melissa Tarrab - 5 points *WNBF Pro Card

2nd Kelly Verly - 11 points       
3rd Sarah Hansson - 15 points       
4th Lori Shaw - 20 points                               
5th Jen Jacek - 25 points
6th Susan Apap - 30 points
 
Open /Masters Women Bodybuilding
1st Lynn Drehobl - 6 points *Overall Winner & WNBF Pro Card
            
2nd Michelle Stamm - 9 points                                
3rd Tiffany Jackson - 16 points                   
4th Jamil Miller - 19 points                   
 
Teenage
1st Erik Rodriguez - 5 points
2nd Edwin Gonzalez - 10 points
3rd Michael Marra - 16 points
4th Bastien Petitia - 18 points
5th Ross Tricarico - 24 points                                          
6th Andrew Realmuto - 29 points       
           
Masters Men 40
1st Anthony Charles - 5 points *WNBF Pro Masters Card
             
2nd Jean Alcantud - 8 points                                
3rd Jim Russell - 20 points                                
4th Will Smith - 21 points                   
 
Masters Men 50. Group-A
1st Anthony Charles - 5 points       
2nd Ed Lugo - 12 points
3rd Dr. Charles Allen - 14 points
4th Peter Mobijohn - 18 points
 
Masters Men 50. Group-B
1st Carlton Tafuri - 5 points *Overall Masters Men Over 50 & WNBF Pro Card

2nd Vinny Cofield - 12 points                                           
3rd Robert Landman - 14 points                 
4th Jim Russell - 19 points
5th Willie Langley - 25 points       
                                               
Masters Men over 60
1st James Webb - 5 points        
2nd Dr Charles Allen - 10 points       
3rd Bernie Long - 15 points                                                       
 
Masters Over 70
1st Alan Leff - 5 points                    
2nd Bernie Long - 10 points
 
Novice Men –A
1st Erik Rodriguez - 6 points *Novice Overall Winner
      
2nd Ray Drews - 13 points T/E 
3rd Anthony Charles - 13 points
4th Edwin Gonzalez - 20 points
5th Guillermo Dominquez - 23 points
6th Joshua Santiago - 31 points
7th Andrew Realmuto - 34 points
 
Novice Men –A
1st Damien Rodgers - 10 points
2nd Kevin Terrier - 11 points T/E                                      
3rd Joe Barbarello - 11 points
4th Robert Landman - 21 points       
5th Vinny Cofield - 25 points
6th Edwin Gonzalez - 20 points       
7th Willie Langley - 35 points       
                                           
Open Men Divisions.
Bantam WT

1st Frederick Miller - 8 points *WNBF Pro card
2nd Brett Simon - 12 points
3rd Binaya Shakya - 18 points
4th Alon Powers - 19 points
5th Timothy Gottlieh - 21 points       
6th Teddy Pantelis - 28 points
7th Dr Charles Allen - 35 points
 
Open Men Light WT
1st Cody Wyer - 5 points *Overall Winner & WNBF Pro Card
                    
2nd Eric Paul Ruiz - 12 points
3rd Joshua Clark - 13 points
4th Elvis Hall - 28 points
5thAnkur Chablani - 29 points T/E
6th Dorian Estrada - 29 points
7th Samuel Augustin - 39 points
8th Paul J. Ross - 47 points
9th Peter Mobijohn - 48 points
 
Middle Weight Men
1st Justin Baker - 12 points *WNBF Pro Card
2rd Leon Goldson - 13 points
3th James D. Schmalfuss - 20 points
4th Caldwell Dann JR - 27 points
5th Michael Falcone - 28 points
6th Ross Tricarico - 35 points
7th Ed Lugo - 40 points
 
Light Heavy Men
1st Emmanuel Laflotte - 5 points *WNBF Pro Card
               
2nd Ben Bailey - 14 points
3rd Tito Dudley - 17 points
4th Jon Bailes - 19 points
5th Daniel Florestan - 21 points
 
Heavy Weight Men
1st Carlton Tafuri - 5 points
2nd Glenford Newman - 10 points
3rd Will Smith  - 15 points

------
Results Courtesy of www.WNBF.net
Photograph: Courtesy of Aimee Buono.
Pro-Q: Overall Winner recieves Pro. Card to compete as a Professional within the WNBF.