. .

WNBF Pro U.S Cup Extravaganza - RESULTS

by Sharon Gayle October 24, 2013

Pro U.S Cup Extravaganza Bodybuilding & Figure Championships

Date: October 19, 2013
Location: New Haven, CT.
Promoter: Robert Fulton 


RESULTS


Pro Women’s Bodybuilding
Overall Winner Melissa Scott - 5 points $1000
2nd Irshasette McClean - 10 points $300
3rd Robin Berner - 17 points $200
4th Maurissa Micci - 18 points
5th Sandra Britton - 26 points
6th Lynn Miller - 29 points
7th Janelle Arigo - 35 points



Melissa Scott, Womens Bodybuilding - Overall Winner

Pro Figure
 Overall Winner Njeri McGill - 5 points $1000
 2nd Aimee Buono - 12 points  $300
 3rd Kimberly Braham - 16 points  $200
 4th Sarah Davis - 20 points
 5th Shalom Singer - 25 points
 6th Tara Martin - 29 points
 7th Frederica Lovelace - 37 points
 8th Susan Townsend - 41 points
 9th Shawn Webb - 45 points
 10th Patricia Greaves - 48 points
 11th Courtney Dyers - 52 points



Njeri McGill, Figure - Overall Winner

Pro Fit
 Overall Winner Sharon Zaubi - 7 points - $1000
 2nd Kristine Loock - 11 points ($300)
 3rd Robyn Mays - 12 points ($200)
 4th Angela Rubbo - 21 points
 5th Isabelle Morris - 24 points      

Pro Men Light
 1st Diamond Harding - 8 points - $1000
 2nd Rich Lauro - 11 points ($300)
 3rd Casey Rice - 18 points ($200)
 4th Ivor Brown - 19 points
 5th Matt Viemeister - 23 points
 6th Tony Ruffin - 24 points
 7th Wilfred Vidro - 41 points
 8th Christopher Applegate - 42 points
 9th Anthony Delgado - 43 points
 10th Frederick Fleuimond - 44 points



Diamond Harding (Lightweight) Winner and Shevon Cunningham (Hvyweight) Overall Winner

Pro Men HT
 Overall Winner Shevon Cunningham - 5 points - $2000
 2nd Hashim Evans - 11 points ($300)
 3rd Rawle Greene - 16 points ($200)
 4th Gerry Ruck - 17 points
 5th Sean Young - 26 points
 6th Mitch Robinson - 30 points
 7th Carlton Tafuri - 37 points
 8th Jonathan Arnold - 41 points
 9th Kenneth Silcott - 42 points
 10th Ahmed Rashed - 47 points  

-----

Results Courtesy of WNBF.net
Photograph Courtesy of Promoter, Fulton's Fitness

2013 WNBF Pro Natural Masters Cup - Results

by Sharon Gayle October 10, 2013

2013 WNBF PRO Masters Supernatural Bodybuilding Championships

Date: October 5th, 2013
Location: Buffalo, NY.
Promoters: Marian Giallombardo & Donny Cray 


RESULTS
:

 
WNBF Pro Masters Men
Overall Winner - Matt Viemeister (East Northport, NY) - $800
 2nd - Ivor Brown (Brooklyn, NY) $400
 3rd - Craig Recore (Rochester, NY)
 4th - Todd Tanner (Missouri City, TX)
 5th - Pete Floris (Paramus, NJ)
 6th - Don Robinson (Phoenix, AZ)
 
WNBF Pro Masters Women
Overall Winner - Robin Berner (Springfield, OH) - $800
 2nd - Michelle Andrews (Canandaigua, NY) $400
 3rd - Josie McClary (Rochester, NY) – Best Poser - Pros
 4th - Sue Manera (Buffalo, NY)

-----

Results Courtesy: WNBF.net
No competitor photographs available.

RESULTS: 2013 INBF Mr. & Ms. Super Natural

by Sharon Gayle October 10, 2013

2013 INBF Mr. & Ms. Super Natural

Date: October 5th, 2013
Location: Buffalo, NY.
Promoters: Marian Giallombardo & Donny Cray


RESULTS:


Men’s Novice Bodybuilding

1. Justin McAdory
2. Zak Nykiel

Ms Fit Body
1. Michelle Battaglia
2. Amy Fields

Figure Novice - Class A
1. Kimberly Childs, Overall Novice Figure Winner
2. Katie Sweet
3. Jennifer Capuano

Figure Novice - Class B
1. Amy Fields
2. Caitie Hicks
3. Lori Abbott

Male Model
1. Anthony Andrew
2. Kristopher Singletary
3. Scott Phomuongsa

Junior Male Model
1. Noah Samuel

Best Body Bikini - Class A
1. Stefania Quattrociocchi
2. Kimberly Childs
3. Jennifer Schmitt
4. Michelle Karch

Best Body Bikini - Class B
1. Chaundra CJ Johnson, Overall Bikini Winner

2. Julie Cotter
3. Michelle Albertelli
4. Ky Hicks
5. Lori Abbott

Best Body Bikini - Over 40
1. Kimberly Childs
2. Michelle Karch

Open Figure Class A
1. Sarah Hover
2. Lisa LaDelfa
3. Jennifer Schmitt
4. Michelle Battaglia
5. Claire Kaczmarek, Overall Open Figure Winner (Pro card)

Open Figure Class B
1. Liseli Baich
2. Alyssa Leone
3. Denise Whitney

Figure Masters - Over 40
1. Kimberly Childs – (Rookie Pro Card Winner)
2. Lisa LaDelfa
3. Denise Whitney

Men’s Open Bodybuilding
1. LW- Justin Jagoda – Overall Winner (Rookie Pro Card), Most Muscular (amateurs)
1. MW- Matthew Matheson
1. LHW- Anthony Andrew
1. HW- Alex Heczko
2. HW- Joshua Ferl

-----

Results Courtesy: WNBF.net
No competitor photographs available.