. .

Quote of the Day.

by Sharon Gayle June 5, 2015

GayleFORCE Quote of the Day!


Be the Driving FORCE!

 

----

GayleFORCE® Fitness & Lifestyle Enhancement
Leading by Example!

Image: Courtesy of EmilysQuotes.com

OCB Competition Results - NNE

by Sharon Gayle June 4, 2015

OCB | Natural New England

May 30, 2015 - Bloomfield, CT.
Promoters: Jennette B. Jackson and Gregg Worek

RESULTS

Men's Physique Debut
1st Couture, Kyle
2nd Jones, Damon
3rd Davis, Anthony
4th Evans, Brian
5th LeBlanc, Joseph
6th McKnight, Adam

Men's Physique Novice A Class
1st Bowidas, Brendan *Overall winner
2nd Cacia, Anthony
3rd Diaz, Roberto
4th Goncalves, Diego

Men's Physique Novice B Class
1st Jones, Damon
2nd Davis, Anthony
3rd LeBlanc, Joseph
4th Ferreira, Ben Neto
5th Blekis, Dan
6th McKnight, Adam
7th Frankowski, Ryan
8th Arsenault, Derick

Men's Physique Open A Class
1st Bowidas, Brendan *Overall winner
2nd Couture, Kyle
3rd Cacia, Anthony
4th Diaz, Roberto
5th LeBlanc, Joseph
6th Stewart, Stephen
7th Evans, Brian
8th Goncalves, Diego

Men's Physique Open B Class
1st Jones, Damon
2nd Davis, Anthony
3rd Ferreira, Ben Neto
4th Blekis, Dan
5th McKnight, Adam
6th Frankowski, Ryan
7th Arsenault, Derick

Men's Bodybuilding Debut
1st Parella, Frank
2nd DiGiovanni, Tyler
3rd Katz, Jonathan

Men's Bodybuilding Novice A Class
1st Wagner, Ryan *Overall winner
2nd Parella, Frank
3rd Orefice, Branden
4th Moreno, Israel
5th Katz, Jonathan

Men's Bodybuilding Novice B Class
1st Pizzoferrato, Joseph
2nd Kersaint, Samuel
3rd Arnold, Mark

Men's Bodybuilding Open A Class
1st Wagner, Ryan
2nd Gomez, Luis
3rd Parella, Frank
4th Orefice, Branden
5th Moreno, Israel

Men's Bodybuilding Open B Class
1st Hill, Robert *Overall winner

Figure Age 40+ A Class
1st Wechsler, Cindy
2nd Cronin, Sherry
3rd Morton, Lynda
4th Donle, Amy

Figure Age 40+ B Class
1st Chung, Ramona *Overall winner
2nd Drozd, Cathy
3rd Russak, Sandra
4th Burr, Carrie

Figure Debut
1st Russak, Lauren
2nd Beauchemin, Celsea
3rd Morton, Lynda
4th Quartarone, Shelley
5th Powers, Shannon
6th Russak, Sandra
7th Burgos, Nancy
8th Lorenzetti, Julie
9th Allen, Theresa

Figure Novice A Class
1st Cacia, Christina
2nd Beauchemin, Celsea
3rd Morton, Lynda
4th Russak, Lauren
5th Cronin, Sherry
6th Bodner, Kristin
7th Burgos, Nancy
8th O'Donnell, Kelsey
9th Gold, Lindsey
10th Donle, Amy
11th Lorenzetti, Julie
12th Allen, Theresa

Figure Novice B Class
1st Cry, Kelli *Overall winner
2nd Chung, Ramona
3rd Quartarone, Shelley
4th Mutrie, Danielle
5th Powers, Shannon
6th Allevo, Azaria
7th Drozd, Cathy
8th Burr, Carrie

Figure Open A Class
1st Wechsler, Cindy
2nd Cacia, Christina
3rd Morton, Lynda
4th Cronin, Sherry
5th Russak, Lauren
6th Bodner, Kristin
7th Burgos, Nancy
8th O'Donnell, Kelsey
9th Donle, Amy
10th Allen, Theresa

Figure Open B Class
1st Pisano, Alesha *Overall winner
2nd Cry, Kelli
3rd Chung, Ramona
4th Quartarone, Shelley
5th Russak, Sandra
6th Powers, Shannon
7th Mutrie, Danielle
8th Drozd, Cathy
9th Allevo, Azaria

Bikini Age 40+
1st Sanders, Dawn
2nd Silva, Lisa
3rd Bowman, Yolanda
4th Steiger, Christie

Bikini Debut A Class
1st Moore, Giselle *Overall winner
2nd DiGiorgio, Pauline
3rd Papillon, Luica
4th Burgess, Nicole
5th Leite, Gabrielle
6th Maia, Liz
7th Bowman, Yolanda
8th Mungeam, Angela
9th Gray, Jennifer
10th Pratt, Kaitlyn

Bikini Debut B Class
1st McLenan, Jennifer
2nd Kretzmer, Rae
3rd Schand, Rashia
4th Holm, Tara
5th Coccia, Rebecca
6th LaCosse, Michelle
7th Brown, Tennille

Bikini Novice A Class
1st Mahoney, Kailee *Overall winner
2nd Sosa, Esmeralda
3rd Papillon, Luica
4th Rodrigues, Emily
5th Leite, Gabrielle
6th Silva, Lisa
7th Mungeam, Angela
8th Maia, Elizabeth
9th Steiger, Christie
10th Gray, Jennifer
11th Pratt, Kaitlyn

Bikini Novice B Class
1st Moore, Giselle
2nd Novak, Alicia
3rd McLenan, Jennifer
4th Burgess, Nicole
5th Rivera, Emily
6th Hartke, Jessica
7th Dreissig, Jena
8th Coccia, Rebecca
9th Holm, Tara
10th LaCosse, Michelle

Bikini Novice C Class
1st Kretzmer, Rae
2nd Lee, Carolyn
3rd Sady, Nichole
4th Schand, Rashia
5th Boyce, Kelsey Lee
6th Brown, Tennille
7th Santiago, Neide

Bikini Open A Class
1st DiGiorgio, Pauline *Overall winner
2nd Mahoney, Kailee
3rd Papillon, Luica
4th Sosa, Esmeralda
5th Leite, Gabrielle
6th Silva, Lisa
7th Rodrigues, Emily
8th Maia, Liz
9th Gray, Jennifer
10th Mungeam, Angela

Bikini Open B Class
1st Moore, Giselle
2nd Novak, Alicia
3rd McLenan, Jennifer
4th Burgess, Nicole
5th Rivera, Emily
6th Dreissig, Jena
7th Hartke, Jessica
8th Coccia, Rebecca
9th Holm, Tara
10th LaCosse, Michelle

Bikini Open C Class
1st Cote, Elizabeth
2nd Kretzmer, Rae
3rd Bishop, Laura
4th Lee, Carolyn
5th Sady, Nichole
6th Schand, Rashia
7th Sanders, Dawn
8th Boyce, Kelsey Lee
9th Santiago, Neide
10th Brown, Tennille

Women's Bodybuilding Age 40+
1st Naegeli, Melissa

Women's Bodybuilding Debut
1st Horst, Gwendolyn

Women's Bodybuilding Novice
1st Horst, Gwendolyn

Women's Bodybuilding Open
1st Naegeli, Melissa
2nd Horst, Gwendolyn

-----

Results Courtesy of the OCB
*Overall Winner